.

Watch: Winters Mill Seniors Prepare to Walk Across the Stage

Winters Mill High School will hold its 2012 graduation exercises at McDaniel College this evening.

will hold its graduation ceremonies tonight, June 6, at at 7 p.m.

Three graduating seniors will address their peers from the podium at graduation: Class President Avery Hill, National Honor Society President Aastha Kaul and Student Government Association President Allison Gibson.

The three speakers shared with Patch aspirations for their future, significant experiences from their high school careers, and advice they would offer to incoming freshmen. See the attached video to see what they had to say.

The Class of 2012 awards ceremony was held Monday evening. Students were recognized for achievements and awards and scholarships were handed out.

Following is the list of awards presented as well as the list of graduating seniors.

Academy Achievement Awards for Arts, Humanities & Communications (AHC)

Samantha Alasha, Kaitlin Anderson, Emma Blatt, Chloe Bodden, Summer Bowling, Joshua Bussiere, Daytona Cesenaro, Hayley Connell, Brennan Cox, Reilly Cox, Zachary Dowling, Anna Eckard, Aastha Kaul, Emily Kerzel, Hannah Oneda, Melissa Richardson, Katherine Spangler, Burke Stanton, Katherine Stein, Samantha Stephan, Kelly Talbott, Amber Waltz, Adam Yastrzemsky

 

Academy Achievement Awards for Business & Information Management (BIM)

Allison Gibson, Thomas Payne, Clifford Reeves, Heather Scriven, Zacharias Stuart, Tulia Taborga-Urquiola, Brady Udovich

 

Academy Achievement Awards for Health, Human & Social Science (HHSS)

Allison Ackerman, Joshua Adkins, Felice Artuso, Katherine Bangerd, Ryan Boyd, Sydney Buell, Brandon Burndley, Grace Burnett, Kaitlyn Capasso, William Close, Sierra Cygan, Madison Cyr, Erika Davis, Kayla Delpo, Allyson Fabella, Benjamin Fletcher, Lindsey Gilbert, Ashley Hansen, Timothy Heiss, Evan Horn, Hayley Joy, Radha Kantesaria, Brittany Keller, Allison Laufert, Brooklyn Lewis, Sean Lillis, Spenser Love, Patrick Markovic, Asia Martin, Christina Martin, Zane May, Dana Mayes, Jacques Mercer, Nicholas Middleton, Krista Mohlhenrich, Brett Morgan, Anna Myers, David Myers, Nichole Paine, Ashley Puterbaugh, Allison Rath, Katelynn Rath, Dominique Richburg, Roberto Rivadeneira, Nicole Rutherford, Calvert Schaefer, Haven Shoemaker, Madison Simms, Scott Simpson, Caroline Spieker, Jennifer Swan, Molly VanLeuvan, Tiffany Wine

 

Academy Achievement Awards for Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics (STEM) 

Jonathan Albritten, Tanner Bair, Christopher Baker, Summer Barrick, Marshal Chang, Ryan Clemons, Austin Cotingame, Cameron Crowl, Audra DeBoy, Cody Dell, Meghan Delp, Clayton Foxwell, Christina Freeman, Justin Green, Victoria Herbst, Avery Hill, Zachary Hopkins, Jesse Hurley, Torrey Kelly, Jason Kreimer, Natalie Kristensen, Christopher Laverdiere, Jonathan Locke, Heather Lowe, Laura Lummis, Kimberly Meyers, Ricky Miller, Matthew Parker, Catherine Raines, Dwight Scott, Jr., Andrew Shriver, Brennen Smith, Garrett Stair, Elizabeth Stradtman, Kathryn Taylor, Camilla Thompson, Devin Utermahlen, William Weisgerber, Michael Whitestone, Steven Winter, Kurt Wonilowicz, Jason Yingling

 

Angela Attardo Saxton Awards

 Amber Waltz, Thomas Payne, Melissa Richarson

 

Career Strand Awards – Arts, Humanities and Communication Academy 

Communication Strand:  Summer Bowling
Humanities Strand:  Reilly Cox
Performing Arts Strand:  Samantha Stephan
Visual Art and Design Strand:  Joshua Bussiere

 

Career Strand Awards – Health, Human and Social Sciences Academy

Health and Medical Services Strand:  Brooklyn Lewis
Human Services Strand:  Evan Horn
Social Science Strand:  Spencer Love

 

Career Strand Awards – Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics (STEM) Academy

Agriculture and Veterinary Science:  John Locke
Applied Technology Strand:  Dwight Scott, Jr.
Math and Science Strand:  Torrey Kelly

 

Carroll Community College Scholarships

The David S. and Cathy P. Bollinger Scholarship - Melissa Richardson
Jazz Ensemble Fund in Memory of Louis F. Sission, Jr. and Louis F. Sisson III- Melissa Richardson
Freedom Area Recreation Council Scholarship - Melissa Richardson
Pepsi Bottling Group Scholarship - Melissa Richardson
Hills Scholar  Honors Program Scholarship - Zacharias Stuart, Emily Dotterer, Jennifer Swan, Kathryn Taylor
Verizon Scholarship - Zacharias Stuart
Commissioners Student Leadership Scholarship - Jennifer Swan
M. Peggy Holniker Early Childhood Education Scholarship - Jennifer Swan
Rebecca Howard Harman Endowed Scholarship - Jennifer Swan
Joseph H. Beaver, Jr. Honorary Scholarship - Jason Yingling

 

Carroll County Foods Services Scholarship

 Hayley Joy

 

Catherine's Cause Scholarship

 Jacqueline Guercio

 

Carroll County Arts Council Tevis College Art Scholarship

 Katherine Stein
 

Carroll Post 31, American Legion Scholarship

Molly VanLeuvan

 

Certificate of Special Recognition (Top 5 Weighted GPAs)

Chloe Bodden, Hannah Oneda, Amber Waltz, William Weisgerber, Adam Yastrzemsky

 

Charles Carroll Recreation Council

Heather Lowe, Sean Lillis

 

Congressional Certificate of Recognition for Outstanding Academic Achievement

William Weisgerber

 

Dekalb Agricultural Accomplishment Award

Dwight Scott

 

Delegate Justin Ready Scholarship

Jesse Hurley, Torrey Kelly

 

Departmental Awards:

Agriculture Department     

Animal and Veterinary Sciences Award:  Victoria Herbst    
Environmental and Natural Resource Award:  Tyler Burkins
Agriculture Mechanical Technology:  Dwight Scott
Horticulture:  Laura Lummis

 

Art Department

Art Department Award:  Brennan Cox
National Art Honor Society Award:  Anna Eckard

 

Counseling Department

School Counseling Award:  Kayla Delpo

 

Dance Department

Outstanding Achievement in Dance Performance & Choreography:
Hayley Connell

 

Drama Department

Adam Yastrzemsky:   Most outstanding leading male actor
Katelyn Rath:  Most outstanding supporting character actress
Emily Kerzel:  Most outstanding booth technician
Samantha Alasha:  Most outstanding stage and costume technician
Sierra King:  Most outstanding stage manager
Honorable mentions for Leading and Character Roles: Summer Bowling, Adam Marengo, Samantha Stephan, Amber Waltz

 

English Department

English Academic Award:  Reilly Cox
English Achievement Award:  Meghan Delp

 

Family and Consumer Science Department

Outstanding Achievement in Foods Classes:  Daytona Cesenaro
Outstanding Achievement in Clothing:  Samantha Alasha
Outstanding Achievement in Flower Design:  Briana Ogden

 

Science Department

Academic Achievement Awards:  William Weisgerber

 

Mathematics Department

Benjamin Banneker Academic Award:  William Weisgerber
Sophie Germain Achievement Award:  Chloe Bodden

 

Music Department

Director’s Award for Chorus:  Dominique Richburg, Amber Waltz
National School Chorus Award: Samantha Stephan
John Philip Sousa Award:  Garett Stair
Louis Armstrong Jazz Award:  Burke Stanton
Patrick Gilmore Award:  Jonathan Locke
National School Orchestra Award:  Audra DeBoy

 

Physical Education Department  

 Physical Education Department Awards:  Evan Horn

 

Social Studies Department Awards

Historical Appreciation Award:  Patrick Markovic
Historical Scholar Award:  Madison Simms

 

World Languages Department Awards

French Award:  Katherine Stein
German Award:  Madison Simms
Latin Award:  Summer Bowling, Catherine Raines
Spanish Award:  Adam Yastrzemsky

 

Early Childhood Education Program Articulated Credit

Sydney Buell, Kayla Delpo, Rachel Lang, Shanna Shipley, Jennifer Swan

 

Early Childhood 99 Hour Certificate

 Amy Blauvelt, Sydney Buell, Kayla Delpo, Rachel Lang, Shanna Shipley, Jennifer Swan

 

Exemplary Service Award

Daniel Bedwell, Chloe Bodden, Joshua Bussiere, Kaitlyn Capasso, Marshal Chang, Casey Combs, Jacqueline Copek, Allen Corbin, Reilly Cox, Erika Davis, Audra DeBoy, Cody Dell, Meghan Delp, Kayla Delpo, Matthew DeRita, Emily Dotterer, Amanda Early, Alexzandra Ensor, Allison Gibson, Hannah Gray, Mark Hamm, Dalton Haschert, Victoria Herbst, Avery Hill, Samantha Hope, Hayley Joy, Aastha Kaul, Brittany Keller, Emily Kerzel, Megan Kraft, Brooklyn Lewis, Heather Lowe, Kimberly Meyers, Krista Mohlhenrich, Gloria Moorehead, Anna Myers, Matthew Parker, Michaelene Price, Katelynn Rath, Melissa Richardson, Dominique Richburg, McKenzie Rystedt, Andrew Shriver, Jessica Sifers, Madison Simms, Caroline Spieker, Christopher Stephan, Samantha Stephan, Cody Stevens, Bree Suter, Jennifer Swan, Tulia Taborga-Urquiola, Kathryn Taylor, Camilla Thompson, Devin Utermahlen, Molly VanLeuvan, Amber Waltz, Steven Winter, Adam Yastrzemsky

 

First Financial Federal Credit Union Scholarship

 Allison Gibson

 

Foreign Exchange Student Recognition

Umi  Suzuki - from Japan
Marco Balsamo -  Italy

 

General Federation of Women’s Club Junior Woman’s Club of Westminster Scholarship

Tulia Taborga-Urquiola

 

Governor's Merit Scholastic Award:  (Based on weighted GPA – Top 5% of Class)

Jonathan Michael Allbritten
Chloe Reid Bodden
Grace Nicole Burnett
Reilly Duncan Cox
Audra Mckenzie DeBoy
Hayley Christine Joy
David Jeffrey Myers
Hannah Madeline Oneda
Caroline Marie Spieker
Burke Thomas Stanton
Katherine Elizabeth Stein
Amber Nicole Waltz
William Brian Weisgerber
Adam Charles Yastrzemsky

 

Kiwanis Club of Westminster Silver Key Award

Camilla Thompson

 

Maryland General Assembly Scholarships

Senator Joseph M. Getty Scholarship 

Avery Hill, Jason Kreimer, Spenser Love, Krista Mohlhenrich, Dominique Richburg

 

Maryland Scholars with Honors

Allison Ackerman, Samantha Alasha, Jonathan Allbritten, Casey Anderson, Kaitlin Anderson, Katherine Bangerd, Chloe Bodden, Summer Bowling, Grace Burnett, Joshua Bussiere, Kaitlyn Capasso, Allen Corbin, Brennan Cox, Reilly Cox, Cameron Crowl, Erika Davis, Audra DeBoy, Meghan Delp, Allison Gibson, Avery Hill, Zachary Hopkins, Hayley Joy, Radha Kantesaria, Aastha Kaul, Brittany Keller, Torrey Kelly, Jason Kreimer, Allison Laufert, Christopher Laverdiere, Spenser Love, Heather Lowe, Patrick Markovic, David Myers, Hannah Oneda, Matthew Parker, Catherine Raines, Clifford Reeves, Dominique Richburg, Nicole Rutherford, Heather Scriven, Andrew Shriver, Brennen Smith, Caroline Spieker, Burke Stanton, Katherine Stein, Samantha Stephan, Elizabeth Stradtman, Zacharias Stuart, Jennifer Swan, Katherine Taylor, Camilla Thompson, Amber Waltz, William Weisgerber, Nicholas Wheatley, Tiffany Wine, Steven Winter, Kurt Wonilowicz

 

Million Dollar Real Estate Professionals Inc. Scholarship

 Jonathan Locke

 

National Honor Society

Allison Ackerman, Katherine Bangerd, Chloe Bodden, Grace Burnett, Kaitlyn Capasso, Brennan Cox, Reilly Cox, Cameron Crowl, Audra DeBoy, Allison Gibson, Avery Hill, Hayley Joy, Evan Horn, Radha Kantesaria, Aastha Kaul, Brittany Keller, Torrey Kelly, Jason Kreimer, Allison Laufert, Spenser Love, Heather Lowe, Patrick Markovic, David Myers, Hannah Oneda, Matthew Parker, Dominique Richburg, Heather Scriven, Andrew Shriver, Brennen Smith, Caroline Spieker, Burke Stanton, Elizabeth Stradtman, Zacharias Stuart, Jennifer Swan, Kathryn Taylor, Camilla Thompson, Amber Waltz, William Weisgerber, Steven Winter, Kurt Wonilowicz

 

Outstanding Senior Academy Award for Arts, Humanities & Communications (AHC): 

Adam Yastrzemsky 

 

Outstanding Senior Academy Award for Health, Human & Social Science (HHSS)

Allison Laufert

 

Al DeGennaro Outstanding Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics (STEM) Award:

William Weisgerber

 

Perfect Attendance all Four Years of High School or Longer:

Jennifer Marie Swan, Grades 8-12

 

President's Award for Education Achievement:

            Shynette Adderly                               Carla Herrera 

            Charles Andersen                                Emily Means

            Casey Combs                                      Selena Myers

            Bryan Barry                                        Briana Ogden

            Matthew DeRita                                 Daniel Pomeroy 

            Alexzandra Ensor                                Raven Scherr 

            Charles Haas                                       Stephanie Seaman 

            Courtland Frock                                  Phillip Shrewsbury 

            Michael Gary, Jr.                                Aubrey Spence

            Hannah Gray                                      Juvaan Waight

            Jamie Green                                        Alexander Warfield

 

President’s Outstanding Academic Excellence Award:  (3.5 unweighted GPA plus 85th percentile on either math (650) or verbal (630) sections of SAT)

Jonathan Allbritten                             Matthew Parker                     

Chloe Bodden                                     Catherine Raines

Summer Bowling                                 Heather Scriven                      

Allen Corbin                                       Andrew Shriver          

Reilly Cox                                           Brennen Smith

Cameron Crowl                                   Caroline Spieker

Anna Eckard                                       Burke Stanton

Clayton Foxwell                                 Katherine Stein

Hayley Joy                                         Elizabeth Stradtman

Aastha Kaul                                        Zacharias Stuart

Torrey Kelly                                       Amber Waltz

Jason Kreimer                                     William Weisgerber

Christopher Laverdiere                       Kurt Wonilowicz

Spenser Love                                      Adam Yastrzemsky

Heather Lowe                                    

 

Rotary Club of Bonds Meadow Randy E. Rager Scholarship

Krista Mohlhenrich

 

Senior Class Executive Board Members Recognition

Mr. Avery Hill, President, Mr. Spenser Love, Vice President, Ms. Anna Myers, Secretary, Ms. Sydney Kathryn Buell, Treasurer, Ms. Krista Mohlhenrich, Historian

 

Senior Scholar Athlete Awards

Andrew Shriver 

 

Senior Scholar in the Arts Award

Kaitlin Anderson, Chloe Bodden, Brennan Cox, Audra DeBoy, Hayley Joy, Melissa Richardson, Dominique Richburg, Garrett Stair, Burke Stanton, Samantha Stephan, Zacharias Stuart, Amber Waltz, Nicholas Wheatley, Adam Yastrzemsky

 

Silver Falcon Athletic Award

 Cheerleading-Cheyenne Griffith, Boys Cross Country-Zach Hopkins & Reilly Cox, Girls Cross Country-Hannah Oneda, Field Hockey-Morgan Maier, Football-Colin Beder &  Mike Whitestone, Golf-Brandon Lesniak & Jonathan Locke, Boys Soccer-Clayton Foxwell, Girls Soccer-Erika Davis, Felice Artuso, Volleyball-Katherine Spangler, Boys Basketball-Evan Horn, Girls Basketball-Morgan Maier, Boys Indoor Track-William Weisgerber, Girls Indoor Track-Hannah Oneda, Wrestling-Brandon Burndley, Baseball-Clayton Foxwell, Boys Lacrosse-Ben Fletcher, Girls Lacrosse-Heather Lowe & Bree Suter, Softball-Erika Davis, Tennis-Adam Marengo, Boys Track & Field-Alex Warfield & Zach Hopkins, Girls Track & Field-Hannah Oneda

 

Silver Falcon Award for Excellence in Service Learning

Avery Hill, Krista Mohlhenrich

 

Silver Run/Union Mills Lions Club John Leister  and George I. Biemiller Scholarship

Sean Lillis

 

Sons of the American Revolution Outstanding Citizenship Award

Avery Hill

 

Straight A's for Four Consecutive Years

Hannah  Oneda

 

Straight A's for Eight Consecutive Years

William Weisgerber

 

Student Government Association

Allison Gibson, Avery Hill

 

Teacher Academy of Maryland Transcripted/Articulated Credit

 Mollie Fisher, Sean Lillis, Juliana Pratt, Ryan Simpson

 

Tri-M Music Honor Society

Samantha Alasha, Grace Burnett, Hayley Connell, Cameron Crowl, Audra DeBoy, Kate Rath, Melissa Richardson, Dominique Richburg, Garrett Stair, Burke Stanton, Samantha Stephan, Zach Stuart, Tulia Taborga-Urquiola, Katie Taylor, Amber Waltz, Nick Wheatley, Adam Yastrzemsky

 

United States Army ROTC Scholarship

Andrew Shriver

 

United States Army Reserve National Scholar/Athlete Awards

Clayton Foxwell, Hannah Oneda

 

United States Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award 

Evan Horn

 

United States Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award

 Heather Scriven

 

United States Marine Corps Semper Fidelis Award

Garrett Stair

 

Westminster Elks Lodge

 Allison Gibson, Hayley Joy

 

Westminster Soccer Association

David Myers, Kathryn Taylor

 

Winters Mill High School Faculty Awards

Outstanding Character:  Hannah Oneda, Brennan Cox

Outstanding Leadership:  Allison Gibson, Evan Horn

Outstanding Scholarship: Chloe Bodden, Reilly Cox

Outstanding Service:  Aastha Kaul, Avery Hill

 

Winters Mill High School Class of 2012 Graduates:

Allison Nicole Ackerman

Shynette Bobbi-Cynthia Adderley

Joshua Bryant Adkins  

Samantha Elaine Alasha  

Jonathan Michael Allbritten

Erik Santiago Ambrosio 

Casey Lloyd Anderson 

Charles Lee Andersen

Kaitlin Rose Anderson  

Felice Marie Artuso  

Laraib Asif 

Sanglui Zuhtam Azang-Njaah

Tanner Haines Bair

Christopher Adam Baker

Marco  Balsamo

Katherine Dell Bangerd

Summer Brooke Barrick

Bryan Howard Barry

Kayla Alaise Beacham

Collin Andrew Beder 

Daniel Lee Bedwell

Ryan Jeffrey Bell

Jorden Lee Benedict 

Rebecca Raelene Bernal

Cameron Allan Berry

Heather Leanne Berry 

Jade Autumn Bitz

Emma Marjorie Blatt  

Amy Nicole Blauvelt

Chloe Reid Bodden

Erin Marie Bowen

Matthew Dean Bowers, Jr.

Summer Dawn Bowling   

Ryan Henry Boyd  

Brittany Renee Brandenburg

Steven Michael Briggs

Mariah Ellizabeth Brown

Sydney Kathryn Buell

Tyler Wayne Burkins 

Brandon Darian Burndley

Grace Nicole Burnett

Joshua Peter Bussiere  

Kaitlyn Rose Capasso  

J. Rhett Cassell 

Daytona Morgan Cesenaro  

Marshal Lyndon Chang  

Joshua Harry Charmatz 

Emily Elizabeth Chilaris

Dominique Kiana Clemons

Ryan Sean Clemons

William James Close

Megan Elizabeth Coffey

Casey May Combs

Amanda Michelle Compton

Hayley Simone Connell

Hannah Rose Cooke  

Jacqueline Kathleen Copek  

Brittany Lynn Coppersmith 

Allen James Corbin 

Quentasia Marquise Corbin 

Austin Blaine Cotingame

Brennan Emmett Cox

Reilly Duncan Cox

Cameron Thomas Crowl

Gunner Ray Cullison 

Sierra Ashley Cygan

Madison Bethany Cyr  

Allison Rose Davis

Erika Lynn Davis  

Audra McKenzie DeBoy

Irvin Urain Cole DeLauter, Jr.

Cody Scott Dell  

Meghan Serena Delp

Kayla Morgan Delpo  

Caleb James DeNeef

Matthew Ryan DeRita

Eric Thomas Desel

Mark Allen Dillon

Brianna Marie Dix 

Amber Nicole Dorsey

Emily Ann Dotterer 

Emmie Marie Dougherty

Zachary David Dowling  

James Richard Dutterer 

Amanda Nicole Early

Toni Anjelica Eble

Anna Lisette Eckard  

Jon Dakota Eisenhauer

Alexzandra Rose Ensor 

Allyson Brittany Fabela  

Mackenzie Elliot Fairbank 

Mollie Ann Fisher 

Benjamin Scott Fletcher  

Samantha Jo Folks

Clayton Reid Foxwell  

Jacob Joseph Frazier

Christina Lynn Freeman

Joseph Paul Freeman

Courtland Eugene Frock

Aaron Michael Garvin

Michael Paul Gary, Jr.

Tyler William Gereny

Allison Elizabeth Gibson

Lindsey Anna Gilbert

Himani Narendrasinh Gohil

Hannah Lynn Gray 

Jamie Dawn Green

Justin Michael Green

Cheyenne Krysta Griffith

James Robert Gripton

Cody Michael Grooms

Jacqueline Helene Guercio  

Charles Edward Haas

Mark Brandon Hamm

Shane Garrett Haney

Ashley Nichole Hansen  

Ryan David Harrell

Dalton Scott Haschert 

Chase Nelson Hawk

Paula Jean Heffner

Timothy Michael Heiss  

Victoria Lynn Herbst  

Carla Gissell Herrera

Victor Linn Hickman, Jr.

Avery Bryant Hill  

Caitlin Ann Hill

Brandon Alan Holt 

Zachary James Hopkins  

Evan James Horn  

James M. Hudson

Nickolas Allen Hundertmark  

Jesse Wayne Hurley

Adrielle Cai Jacobs

Marcus Alexander Jenkins 

Amber Lynn Johnson

Duane Monroe Johnson

Matthew David Johnston

Tyrell Samuel Jones

Hayley Christine Joy  

Radha Vinodrai Kantesaria

Aastha  Kaul

Brittany Amber Keller

Torrey Alexander Kelly

Brent Anthony Kersell

Emily J. Kerzel  

Dean William Kidd, Jr. 

Sierra Michelle King 

Megan Beatrice Kraft

Jason Benton Kreimer

Pieter Arie Kremer

Natalie Rose Egebjerg Kristensen

Ryan Charles Kurtz  

Rachel Elizabeth Lang 

Jesse Lee LaScuola

Allison Morgan Laufert

Nichole Ashley Laufert

Christopher Michael Laverdiere

Cory James Leister 

Brandon Joseph Lesniak  

Brooklyn Lee Lewis

Sean Casey Lillis

Sean Ryan Lind

Sean Paul Linfield

Jonathan Hunter Locke  

Alexander Vincent Logue 

Ridge Aspen Long

Christian Eric Loudermilk

Spenser Frances Love

Heather Patricia Lowe

Michael Thomas Luber 

Isaac Alexander Lucas

Laura Nichols Lummis  

Hannah Elizabeth Lynn

Corey James MacAdams

Tauche` Yvette Magruder-Moore 

Morgan Taylor Maier 

Adam Wilmer Marengo

Patrick O'Connor Markovic

Asia Denise Martin

Christina Latia Martin

Rachel Ann Mascaro 

Kathleen Oona Masek 

Zane Alexander May

Dana Elizabeth Mayes

Emily Jean Means

Jacques Guerard Mercer  

Kimberly Frances Meyers

Nicholas Johnpatrick Middleton  

Ricky Thomas Miller  

Krista Rose Mohlhenrich

Gloria Kelly Moorehead

Lesly Xiomara Morales

Brett Suzanne Morgan  

Austin Robert Mueller

Amber Renee Murphy

Matthew Blake Murphy

Zachary Taylor Murphy

Anna Theresa Myers

David Jeffrey Myers

Jacob William Myers 

Selena Nicole Myers

Kyle Nicholas Northrup

Daniel Raymond Obcamp

Briana Rose Ogden

Hannah Madeline Oneda

Daniel K. O'Neill

David Ryan Pack

Nichole Marie Paine

Sarah Elizabeth Palmer

Matthew David Parker

Katelyn L. Parrish 

Thomas John Payne  

Marissa Ellen Peck 

Michael Paul Pereira

Daniel DuVall Pomeroy

Kelsey Allissa Powell

Juliana Marie Pratt 

Michaelene Alexis Price  

John Michael Prochniak, Jr.

Ashley Ellen Puterbaugh

Catherine Renee' Raines  

Guadalupe Sarabia Ramirez

Allison Taylor Rath  

Katelynn Morgan Rath  

Jessica Marie Reeley

Clifford Charles Reeves  

Keith Robertson Retzler  

Alfredo Rafael Reyes-Ramos

Rebecca Ann Ribaya 

Melissa Joy Richardson

Dominique Jasmine Richburg

Roberto Andres Rivadeneira  

Jose Jorge Rodriguez

Shane Tyler Rosenbloom  

Austin Grant Rowe

Rachel Lynn Russell

Ryann Clifton Rust

Nicole Marie Rutherford

McKenzie Joanne Rystedt

Calvert Brennan Schaefer  

Raven Stephen Scherr

Dwight Barker Scott, Jr.

Heather Brianni Scriven  

Stephanie Lynn Seaman

Whitney Jocelyn Shifflett

Shanna Gray Shipley 

Haven Cassal Shoemaker  

Phillip Henry Shrewsbury

Andrew Holden Shriver

Jessica Rae Sifers  

Madison Grace Simms  

Scott Ryan David Simpson

Brennen William Smith

Tori Renee Smith

Dallas Amber Snader

Katherine Ann Spangler  

Aubrey Joan Spence

Jeffrey Alan Spencer, Jr.

Caroline Marie Spieker

Garrett Randall Stair  

Burke Thomas Stanton

Katherine Elizabeth Stein

Dylan James Steinberg

Samantha Ann Stephan  

Cody Lee Stevens

Elizabeth Ann Stradtman  

Zacharias Mark Stuart

Bree Anna Alice Suter 

Umi  Suzuki

Dylan James Svehla

Jennifer Marie Swan

Tulia Aleli Taborga-Urquiola

Kelly Nicole Talbott

Kathryn Elizabeth Taylor

Camilla Carmo Thompson

Elizabeth Marie Turnbaugh

Brady Patrick Udovich  

Devin Forest Utermahlen

Molly Catherine VanLeuvan  

Christian Mikael Vasquez

David Richard Vaughn 

Michael David Vlearbone

Juvaan Quinton Waight     

Raymond Dammon Walker, Jr.

Tyler Ryan Waltemeyer

Amber Nicole Waltz

Alexander Patterson Warfield

Kerri Anne Waters 

Kyla Anaïs Weir

William Brian Weisgerber

Nicholas Scott Wheatley 

Michael Lee Whitestone  

Tiffany Lynn Wine  

Steven Nicholas Winter

Kurt Woods Wonilowicz

Emily Renee Woodworth

Michael Mark Yackanicz

Adam Charles Yastrzemsky

Jason Michael Yingling

Lorenia Yahaira Zurita

Kym Byrnes (Editor) June 06, 2012 at 01:06 PM
Yaye! Good luck graduates. Be sure to keep your local Patch informed about your successes in the coming years :)
Curtis Swan June 06, 2012 at 03:10 PM
Two are incorrect.... Commissioners Student Leadership Scholarship: Jennifer Swan Rebecca Howard Harman Endowed Scholarship: Jennifer Swan
Kym Byrnes (Editor) June 06, 2012 at 03:41 PM
Thanks Curtis. I will look into this, we have posted what the school sent us. Thanks.
Kym Byrnes (Editor) June 07, 2012 at 01:22 PM
The article has been corrected after the school updated its information. Thanks for the heads up Curtis!

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something